Vending Machine Location Map

  • University Of Texas at Austin
  • J.J. Pickle Research Campus

Healthy Vending

The Wellness Network hosts a Healthy Vending map containing the locations of Lite Bites machines containing healthy vending options. Lite Bites items are part of an initiative to make healthy food and drink options on campus easily identifiable. All Lite Bites items are selected based on meeting national and local nutrition criteria for healthy vending snack options. Criteria are based on amount of calories, saturated fat, sugar, and sodium.

Machine List

Building
LocaitionVendorMachine ID
AM2 - Arl Modular Bldg. T-500 (prc 184)
174 - ARL BACK LOTCoke2503988
ARC - Animal Resources Center
BASEMENT-REARCoke2503760
ARL - Arl Main Building (prc 35)
35 - ARL DOCKCoke2503948
35 - ARL DOCKPepsi7935007
35 ARL BREAK ROOMCanteen67253
35 ARL BREAK ROOMPepsi2821639
PRC 35 ARL BREAK ROOMCoke2503949
ART - Art Building And Museum
1.206Canteen67247
1.206Coke8402948
2 FLCoke2503774
2 FLPepsi7928594
2 FLPepsi138210
2 FLPepsi138176
2-PATIOPepsi10558471
BE1 - Beg. Mineral Studies Lab. (prc 131)
PRC 131Coke1903327
BEG - Beg. Admin. Bldg. (prc 130)
130 BEG 1.132BCoke2503960
130 BEG 1.132BCoke2503936
130 BEG 1.132BPepsi5990286
130 RM 2.135Canteen67183
160Coke1778065
BEL - L. Theo Bellmont Hall
1-NCoke2707072
1-NCoke1778068
1-SCoke2630487
1-SCoke2503822
4Coke3633331
LOBBYCanteen67107
BIO - Biological Laboratories
1Canteen67206
1Canteen67204
1Coke2503775
BRB - Bernard And Audre Rapoport Building
1.204Coke3355164
1.204Coke2503862
1.204Coke3633343
1.204Coke3355163
1.204Pepsi138241
BRG - Brazos Garage
EAST SIDECoke4811670
EAST SIDEPepsi10215681
G OUTSIDE EASTPepsi7930205
G OUTSIDE WestCoke3056212
BTL - Battle Hall
BASEMENTCoke2503894
BUR - Burdine Hall
1- WESTPepsi10594415
1-E ENTRYPepsi10558371
1-E ENTRYPepsi10537185
1-E EntryPepsi2943789
1-EAST ENTCoke8328976
1-EAST ENTCoke2503777
1-EAST ENTCoke9789772
1-ELV BANKCanteen67055
1-ELV BANKCoke3633375
1-ELV BANKCoke3633377
1-N ENTRYPepsi10594844
1-S ENT SIDE WALLCoke2735530
1-S ENT SIDE WALLPepsi67173
2Coke6460818
2Pepsi1005509
LEVEL 2Coke10005509
South Entry-Side WallPepsi12156
CAL - Calhoun Hall
231Pepsi5368381
333Coke8556176
4Coke2503779
CBA - College Of Business Administration
2.038Pepsi7930494
2.304Canteen67168
2.304Canteen67056
2.304Coke2503906
2.304Coke2503764
2.304Coke3626971
2.308Pepsi10032084
2.308Pepsi2401145
2.308Pepsi10007656
3.208Pepsi10470345
3.208Pepsi10470230
3.308Canteen67178
3.308Coke8328975
3.308Pepsi7858693
3.308Pepsi7859435
3.308Pepsi7858270
4Pepsi10558990
4.308Canteen67057
4.308Coke2503768
4.308Pepsi10558899
4.308Pepsi7930011
4.308Pepsi105588990
4.308Pepsi7859427
5.308Coke6460816
5.308Coke9006701
5.308Coke2503765
5.308Pepsi10559393
5.308Pepsi7858353
5.308Pepsi7859429
CLA - Liberal Arts Building
VENDINGPepsi10116404
Vending AreaPepsi1011604
VENDING ROOMCanteen67184
VENDING ROOMPepsi10077319
CLK - Caven Clark Field Support Building
Control CenterCoke3711340
Control CenterCoke3711339
Control CenterCoke7082255
Control CenterPepsi2624061
COM - Computation Center
BREAK ROOMCoke8070194
CPE - Chemical And Petroleum Engineering
3RD FLOOR LOUNGECoke4693565
EASTCoke2503855
EASTCoke2619133
EASTPepsi10470311
WESTCanteen67049
WESTCoke8604591
WESTPepsi138749
WEST SIDECoke4963566
WEST SIDECoke4693566
CRB - Computational Resource Building
2.203Pepsi7956952
CWR - Ctr.water Resources-admin.(prc 119)
119 CWRCoke2004978
DEV - Development Office Building
2Canteen67195
3Coke2770069
DFA - E. William Doty Fine Arts Building
3RDCanteen67252
3RDPepsi7968488
BasementCanteen67051
BASEMENTCoke4799910
BASEMENTCoke4799911
BasementCoke2503895
BASEMENTPepsi10564478
BASEMENTPepsi10449205
DPI - Dell Pediatric Research Institute
VENDINGCanteen67290
ECJ - Ernest Cockrell Jr. Hall
1-LOUNGECoke3235523
2 - LOBBYCoke3235525
2 -LOUNGECoke2676547
LOBBY-1Canteen67105
EME - Elec Mech./engr.res.ctr.(prc 133)
133 EMCPepsi5990252
133- 1 BREAK ROOMCanteen67243
136Coke2503991
PRC 133 EMCCoke1788157
ENS - Engineering-science Bldg.
BREEZEWAYCoke2144203
ETC - Engineering Teaching Center Ii
Coke4659563
2Canteen67095
2Coke2503930
2Pepsi3698279
2Pepsi10452266
3RD FLOOR LOUNGECoke4659564
F20 - Bio. Sci. Exp. Field Lab.
BRAK FIELD LABCoke2503955
FAC - Peter T. Flawn Academic Center
2Coke1498341
LEVEL 2 LOBBYCanteen67094
FC1 - Facilities Complex Bldg. 1
Training Room ACanteen67263
Training Room ACoke2503920
Training Room APepsi7928180
FC2 - Facilities Complex Bldg. 2
OUTSIDECoke3927255
OUTSIDECoke3927294
FC8 - Facilities Complex Bldg. 8
1.204-BREAK RMCoke2503913
Break RoomCanteen67245
Loading DockCoke2503912
FSL - Ferguson Lab.- Main Bldg. (prc 24)
PRC 24Coke2503950
VENDING ROOMCoke4097207
GDC - Gates Dell Complex
Pepsi10116247
1.300Coke3999808
1.300Coke3999809
1.308Canteen67293
VENDINGCoke2899762
GEA - Mary E. Gearing Hall
GrndCoke2503799
GOL - Goldsmith Hall
1Canteen67226
BASEMENTCoke2503807
GRE - Gregory Gymnasium
Coke4811666
CAFCoke7082260
CAFECoke3677349
OUTSIDE GAMES ROOMCanteen67740
Outside Games RoomCoke7082267
Outside Games RoomPepsi7929788
Outside Games RoomPepsi7924709
Student Locker RoomCoke7082231
GWB - Gordon-white Building
Coke4659562
HRH - Rainey Hall
BREEZEWAYCoke2503848
BREEZEWAYCoke2503688
breezewayPepsi7927196
HSM - William Randolph Hearst Bldg
2-TEXANCoke2959182
2-TEXANPepsi138937
BASEMENT HALLCanteen67186
IC2 - 2815 San Gabriel (ic2 Institute)
3 FL BREAKCanteen67210
3 FL BREAKCoke8365334
IRC - Imaging Research Center (prc 197)
LOBBY NEAR MBBPepsi7968733
JGB - Jackson Geological Sciences Bldg.
1Canteen67231
1Coke2503919
JHH - John W. Hargis Hall
1.002Coke2624560
LOBBYCanteen67093
JON - Jesse H. Jones Hall
1.207Pepsi7920611
3.111Coke2504002
3.111Pepsi7921193
6.260Coke3558632
L01 - Wildflower Ctr Admin & Library
WILDFLOWER CENTERCoke8314224
WILDFLOWER CENTERCoke8314229
L04 - Wildflower Ctr Tower & Tea Room
WILDFLOWER CENTERCoke8314230
LAC - Lake Austin Centre
1.316Coke9979500
LBJ - Lyndon B Johnson Library
break roomCanteen67217
break roomCoke2503827
MAG - Manor Garage
2Coke9789751
3Pepsi7930085
4TH FLOORCoke4915366
MAI - Main Building
1Coke9442974
MBB - Moffett Molecular Biology Bldg.
1-LOUNGECanteen67103
1.404Pepsi101482
2.156Coke8820654

Machine List (second half)

Building
LocationVendorMachine ID
MER - Microelect.& Engr.res.ctr.(prc 160)
160Coke8374421
160 MERPepsi5983770
160 northCanteen67189
PRC 160 southCanteen67258
MEZ - Mezes Hall
1.108Canteen67061
1.108Coke2168322
1.108Pepsi7928729
2Pepsi2400929
2Pepsi10470359
2Pepsi10470226
2.112Canteen67228
2.112Coke2168328
2.112Coke2168321
2.112Pepsi5787393
2.112Pepsi5787390
2.112Pepsi7930493
MRH - Music Building & Recital Hall
1-LOUNGECanteen67208
BASMNTCoke2503874
BASMNTCoke6460864
BASMNTPepsi5368376
NOA - North Office Building A
1-LOUNGECanteen67221
2.11Pepsi7928201
4.200Coke1204450
NUR - Nursing School
1.212Canteen67181
1.212Coke2503865
1.212Coke3666542
1.212Pepsi7930211
PAC - Performing Arts Center
1.2Coke2503900
1.215Canteen67242
1.304Coke2619132
PAT - J.t. Patterson Labs.bldg.
1.215Canteen67219
BasementCoke2702492
PCL - Perry-castaneda Library
Brk RmCanteen67216
Brk RmCoke9950153
Vending AreaCanteen67214
Vending AreaCoke4305890
Vending AreaPepsi10150270
PHR - Pharmacy Building
OUTSIDE SOUTHCoke7166870
OUTSIDE SOUTHCoke3633374
POB - Peter O'donnell Jr. Building
2.217Canteen67053
2.217Coke8201252
2.217Pepsi7928182
2.217Pepsi10470213
VENDINGPepsi10470354
Vending AreaPepsi7979151
PPB - Printing And Press Bldg.
MONTOPOLIS RESEARCH CENTERCoke4927881
PRESS RMCoke2503860
PPL - Hal C. Weaver Power Plant
1 - HAL WEAVERCoke1336147
RLM - Robert Lee Moore Hall
BREEZEWAYCoke9767032
BREEZEWAYCoke2619139
BREEZEWAYCoke2503904
BREEZEWAYCoke2735533
BREEZEWAYCoke2503858
BREEZEWAYCoke3355160
BREEZEWAYCoke2503859
BREEZEWAYPepsi7958529
BREEZEWAYPepsi7928663
BREEZEWAYPepsi7930052
BREEZEWAYPepsi10242640
BREEZEWAYPepsi7930406
BREEZEWAY - HealtfulCanteen67190
InsiedeCanteen67291
ROC - Research Office Complex (prc 196)
196 POACoke1261059
2.004Canteen67194
PRC 196 POAPepsi7867707
RSC - Recreational Sports Center
LobbyCanteen67227
LobbyCoke7082232
LobbyCoke7082252
LobbyPepsi7929749
LobbyPepsi7930025
LobbyPepsi7929129
SEA - Sarah M. & Charles E. Seay Building
2Canteen67224
2.102Coke6057976
2.102Pepsi5665494
SJG - San Jacinto Garage
Coke4889823
SRH - Sid Richardson Hall
1.1B7Canteen67220
1.1B7Coke2709708
2.114Canteen67196
2.114Pepsi2328788
2.222Pepsi3686810
3.364Pepsi3686761
SSB - Student Services Building
1.102Coke8756934
G1.102Canteen67179
G1.102Coke8756935
G1.102Pepsi12154
G1.102Pepsi7930034
SSW - School Of Social Work Building
1.204Coke2707074
1.204Pepsi5369116
1.204Pepsi138196
2Canteen67110
2 - CHILD CARECoke2602527
SUT - Sutton Hall
BASEMENTCoke2503911
SV1 - Prc Service Ctr Trades (prc 136)
PRC 136 1.104Pepsi7862142
SWG - Speedway Garage
GRNDCoke5905408
SZB - George I. Sanchez Building
Pepsi1350984
2Pepsi10350984
2.296Canteen67237
2.296Canteen67112
2.296Coke2995472
2.296Coke3355157
2.296Coke2503840
2.296Coke2619140
2.296Coke2503842
2.296Coke7943113
2.296Pepsi10558477
2.296Pepsi7929117
2.296Pepsi7927199
3.360Coke2503843
3.360Coke7930090
3.360Coke6460812
3.360Pepsi10242647
3.360Pepsi7927218
TAR - Texas Archeological Res. Lab(prc 5)
5Coke9747726
TCB - J Neils Thompson Commons (prc 137)
137 CMS 1.132Coke9850931
137 CMS 1.132Coke2503984
137 CMS 1.132Pepsi7932266
137 RM 1.32Canteen67240
PRC 137 CMS 1.132Pepsi101504
Vending areaPepsi10057234
TCC - Joe C Thompson Conference Center
100 lobbyCoke1781789
TM2 - Tmm & Msi Storage (prc 18a)
PRC 18 1ST FLOORPepsi77021
TNH - Townes Hall
2.103bCoke4587199
2.103BPepsi10007697
2.103B LOUNGECanteen67223
2.103B LOUNGECanteen67213
2.103B LOUNGECoke4594735
2.103B LOUNGECoke2959181
2.103B LOUNGECoke8194078
2.103B LOUNGECoke2504003
2.103B LOUNGECoke2995471
2.103B LOUNGECoke4830983
2.103B LOUNGEPepsi7930270
2.103B LOUNGEPepsi7929140
4.135Coke2618980
BASEMENTCoke4830984
TRG - Trinity Garage
level 4Pepsi2368843
TSB - Tennis Support Building
Control CenterCoke7082269
Control CenterPepsi7930489
TSC - Lee & Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Ctr
1Coke4830982
ENTRANCECoke8328939
LobbyCanteen67436
SCanteen67248
SPepsi3686954
UIL - Univ. Interscholastic League Bldg.
1.12Canteen67225
1.12Coke8991786
UPB - University Police Building
1Canteen67215
VEND AREACoke2503878
VEND AREAPepsi7932848
UTA - Ut Administration Building
1Canteen67096
VENDING ROOMCoke2503781
Vending RoomPepsi8011643
UTC - University Teaching Center
2Canteen67109
2Canteen67281
2Coke6460814
2Coke9006699
2Coke2630489
2Coke8604595
2Coke2735528
2Pepsi7930261
2Pepsi5990821
2Pepsi10470201
2Pepsi10594343
2Pepsi10144716
3Coke6460820
3Coke2995468
3Coke2503929
3Coke2503851
3Pepsi10089947
3Pepsi7958576
3.308Coke3355154
4Coke8328914
4Coke2503808
4Coke2995469
4Pepsi7930421
4Pepsi7923862
4Pepsi10124655
WAG - Waggener Hall
8Coke2503888
WEL - Robert A. Welch Hall
BREEZEWAY EASTCanteen67211
BREEZEWAY EASTCanteen67292
BREEZEWAY EASTCoke8328978
BREEZEWAY EASTCoke2630491
breezeway eastPepsi7979154
BREEZEWAY EASTPepsi7944775
BREEZEWAY WESTCoke6432168
BREEZEWAY WESTCoke2503782
BREEZEWAY WESTCoke2692507
WELPepsi10558339
WIN - F.l. Winship Drama Bldg.
B104Coke4892208
BASEMENTCoke4892209
BASEMENTPepsi10470216
WPR - West Pickle Research Bldg (prc 156)
1.104Coke2734712
1.104Coke2505925
2 EAST MEZZCoke2734752
2 EAST MEZZCoke2505923
2 WEST MEZZCoke2734751
4.738Canteen67230
4.738Coke2734753
4.738Coke9563839
WRW - W.r. Woolrich Labs.
Canteen67097
LOBBYCoke3971028
WWH - Walter Webb Hall
22Coke3235434

PTS Office
Trinity Parking Garage (TRG)
1815 Trinity St. (Map)

Open Monday - Friday
except official university holidays
Cashier Office: 8 a.m. – 5 p.m.
Administrative Office: 8 a.m. – 5 p.m.

Phone: 512-471-PARK (7275)
Fax: 512-232-9405

parking@utexas.edu
garages@utexas.edu
Twitter: @utaustinparking, @utshuttle, @bikeut